English (Urban Housing)
communal amenity area [correct]; communal space [correct]; common space [correct, see observation]; common areas and facilities [correct]
DEF: An area within the boundary of a project, used by the residents on a shared basis for their enjoyment and recreation.
DEF: Those areas of a housing project and of a property upon which it is located that are for the use and enjoyment of the owners of family units located in the project. The areas may include the land, roofs, main walls, elevators, staircases, lobbies, halls parking space, and community and commercial facilities.
OBS: "Common space" refers usually to open areas, the use of which is shared by all tenants, as distinguished from space designated for their private use.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
aire d'agrément communautaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo))
área de recreación común [correct, feminine noun]; área comunitaria de recreación [correct, feminine noun]; área común [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Área dentro de los límites de un conjunto residencial, de uso compartido para sus residentes y destinada a la recreación.