English (Programming Languages; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
spoken vocabulary [correct, standardized]; active vocabulary [correct, standardized]
DEF: A collection of words and phrases that a speech synthesizer is able to employ in response to a user request.
OBS: Contrast with recognition vocabulary.
OBS: spoken vocabulary; active vocabulary: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Langages de programmation; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
vocabulaire parlé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; vocabulaire actif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des mots et des expressions qu'un synthétiseur de parole peut produire en réponse à une requête d'un utilisateur.
OBS: Comparer avec vocabulaire de reconnaissance.
OBS: vocabulaire parlé; vocabulaire actif : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
vocabulario activo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] es importante diferenciar el vocabulario activo del vocabulario de respaldo. El primero es el que usa normalmente la aplicación y se almacena en la memoria RAM [almacenamiento de acceso aleatorio], ocupando varios megabytes.