English (Engineering; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
detailed design [correct]
CONT: The objective of detailed design is the preparation of drawings, specifications and documents that will permit construction of the project.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Ingénierie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
conception détaillée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conception détaillée a pour objet de préparer les dessins, les spécifications et les documents qui permettront de procéder éventuellement aux travaux de construction.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.