English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
worsted filling [correct]
CONT: bengaline: A fabric similar to faille ... Originally, bengalines were made of a silk, wool, or rayon warp with a worsted or cotton filling ...
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
trame en laine peignée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: trame : Fils courant dans le sens de la largeur du tissu tel qu'il est produit.