English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Wool Industry)
lightweight wool worsted [correct]
CONT: Carefree, comfortable, lightweight wool worsteds; appear crumpled to perfection in cool and neutral shades. Yarn mixing and weave techniques create distressed, irregular surfaces, while new chiné aspects produce uneven effects.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Industrie lainière)
tissu de laine peignée léger [correct, masculine noun]; tissu léger de laine peignée [correct, masculine noun]