English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
semi-worsted yarn [correct]
DEF: Yarn spun from sliver carded (not combed) and pin-drafted on worsted spinning system machines.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière; Filature (Textiles))
fil semi-peigné [correct, masculine noun]