English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
worsted crêpe [correct]
CONT: Basic worsted crêpe yarns are woven in novelty structures with delicate surface interest, while fluid fabrics with ribbed and canvas weaves reflect functional origins.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
armure crêpe en fil de laine peignée [correct, feminine noun]