English (Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing))
persona [correct]
CONT: ... a persona is [the] profile of a product's typical customer. Personas are used to help a product manager (and others in the organization involved with the product's development) understand key traits, behaviors, goals, responsibilities, and needs of a specific type of user.
PHR: buyer persona, user persona
French (Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation))
persona [correct, see observation]
DEF: [...] personnage imaginaire représentant un groupe ou segment cible dans le cadre du développement d'un nouveau produit ou service ou d'une activité marketing prise dans sa globalité.
OBS: persona : désignation dont le genre peut être masculin ou féminin.
PHR: persona client, persona d'acheteur, persona d'utilisateur
Spanish (Estudio del mercado; Producto (Comercialización))
persona [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Una persona es un ente ideal construido a partir de la investigación sobre usuarios reales. [...] aun cuando una persona puede tener características de un usuario real que hayamos entrevistado [...], debemos recordar que estas personas no existen realmente, sino que son una abstracción obtenida desde la investigación.
PHR: persona cliente, persona compradora