English (Psychology (General))
self-esteem [correct]
DEF: [A] person's evaluative regard for the self or personal judgment of worthiness.
OBS: Self-esteem: not to be confused with self-worth. Self-esteem is the manner in which a person evaluates himself or herself and self-worth is how valuable a person feels.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
estime de soi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'estime de soi est un concept psychologique qui renvoie au jugement global positif ou négatif qu'une personne a d'elle-même.
PHR: baisse de l'estime de soi
PHR: estime de soi vacillante
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
autoestima [correct, feminine noun]