English (Security Posters and Signs; Protection of Life; Road Transport; Floors and Ceilings)
slippery when wet [correct]
CONT: Floor slippery when wet. Ensure employee awareness of slippery wet floors to avoid accidental falls and injuries. Hang or stick caution advisory in locations where the floor is prone to becoming wet and slippery. Reinforce message with a clear pictorial representation of the slip hazard.
PHR: road slippery when wet
PHR: sidewalk slippery when wet
French (Affichage de sécurité; Sécurité des personnes; Transport routier; Planchers et plafonds)
glissant lorsque mouillé [correct]
PHR: chaussée glissante lorsque mouillée
PHR: plancher glissant lorsque mouillé
PHR: trottoir glissant lorsque mouillé
Spanish (Carteles y señales de seguridad; Protección de las personas; Transporte por carretera; Pisos y cielos rasos)
pavimento deslizante [correct, masculine noun]; firme deslizante [correct, masculine noun]