English (Laws and Legal Documents)
proviso [correct]
DEF: A condition, stipulation, limitation, or provision which is inserted in a deed, lease, mortgage or contract, and on the performance or nonperformance of which the validity of the instrument frequently depends; it usually begins with the word "provided".
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
clause conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; réserve [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
cláusula restrictiva [feminine noun]; reserva [feminine noun]