English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Garland-Thomas method [correct]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
méthode de Garland [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode permettant de déceler un spondylolisthésis lombo-sacré.