English (Symptoms (Medicine); Blood)
basophilia [correct]; basophilism; basophilic leukocytosis; basiphilia
DEF: An abnormal increase of basophils in the blood, as seen in myxedema, hypothyroid conditions, ulcerative colitis, certain types of anemia, and other conditions.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sang)
basophilie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation anormale du nombre de basophiles dans le sang circulant.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sangre)
basifilia [feminine noun]; basofilia [feminine noun]