English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sorbian languages [correct]; Lusatian [correct]; Wendish [correct]
DEF: Closely related West Slavic languages or dialects. Their small number of speakers in former East Germany are the survivors of a more extensive medieval language group.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langues sorabes [correct, masculine noun]; wende [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langues slaves du groupe lekhite parlées dans la vallée supérieure de la rivière Sprée en Allemagne orientale.