English (Finance; Federal Administration)
financial service delivery [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this exercise has been to continue to support the Department's direction of increasing financial oversight and sound management of public resources through improved financial service delivery.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Finances; Administration fédérale)
prestation des services financiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cet exercice visait à continuer d'appuyer l'orientation du Ministère, qui consiste à accroître la surveillance financière ainsi que la saine gestion des ressources publiques grâce à une meilleure prestation des services financiers.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.