English (Corporate Structure)
relatedness [correct]
CONT: To understand the role of relatedness in corporate strategy, we must give new meaning to this often ill-defined idea.
OBS: Refers to the importance of relationships between businesses and the concern for creating new possibilities for competitive advantage.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
rapprochement [correct, masculine noun]