English (Emergency Management)
matching [correct, noun]
CONT: The matching of separate body parts should be performed only by authorized forensic medical experts, and not by recovery personnel ...
French (Gestion des urgences)
rapprochement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapprochement de fragments de corps séparés est uniquement effectué par des spécialistes de médecine légale autorisés, et non pas par le personnel chargé du relevage des corps.