English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telecommunications Transmission; Telegraphy)
exposure
OBS: Between a telecommunication line and an electric line.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Transmission (Télécommunications); Télégraphie)
rapprochement [masculine noun]