English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Traffic Control)
multiple threat bit [correct, officially approved]; MTB [correct, officially approved]
OBS: multiple threat bit; MTB: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Circulation et trafic aériens)
bit de menace multiple [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MTB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bit de menace multiple; MTB : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Control de tránsito aéreo)
bit de amenaza múltiple [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MTB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bit de amenaza múltiple; MTB: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).