English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
emergency light [correct, standardized]
OBS: emergency light: term standardized by ISO.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
lampe d'éclairage de secours [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: lampe d'éclairage de secours : terme normalisé par l'ISO.