English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Gasifiers)
ashpan
DEF: --lower part of a gas producer where clinker collects.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Gazogènes)
cuvette de gazogène [feminine noun]; cendrier [masculine noun]
DEF: --partie inférieure du gazogène dans laquelle s'accumulent les mâchefers.