English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
straw-baler [correct]; trusser [correct]; straw trusser [correct]; straw pressing machine [correct]; hay press [correct]
OBS: A Vintage machine usually horse drawn, used in the early 1900.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
botteleuse [correct, feminine noun]; presse à paille [correct, feminine noun]; presse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine travaillant en général à poste fixe et destinée à faire des bottes de foin ou de paille.
OBS: Remplacée par la ramasseuse-presse mobile.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
empacador de heno [masculine noun]; empacadora de heno [feminine noun]