English (Foreign Trade)
adjustment process
DEF: An international system and mechanism for payments adjustment policies, for example, exchange rate alignment, shifts in national expenditures, exchange controls.
French (Commerce extérieur)
processus d'ajustement [masculine noun]; mécanisme d'ajustement [masculine noun]; processus d'adaptation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
proceso de ajuste [masculine noun]