English (Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics); Protection of Life)
data controller [correct]; controller [correct]
CONT: The data controller determines the purposes for which and the means by which personal data is processed.
OBS: data controller; controller: Designations used in laws and regulations that are related to personal data protection, especially in Europe.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des personnes)
responsable du traitement des données [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; responsable du traitement [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le responsable du traitement des données détermine les finalités et les moyens du traitement des données à caractère personnel.
OBS: responsable du traitement des données; responsable du traitement : Désignations utilisées dans des lois et des règlements portant sur la protection des données personnelles, particulièrement en Europe.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Protección de las personas)
controlador de datos [correct, masculine noun]; controladora de datos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El controlador de datos debe implementar medidas que cumplan con los principios de protección de datos por diseño y protección de datos por defecto.