English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
balanced [correct, adjective]
DEF: symmetrical, in balance ... well-balanced, uniform, even, proportional.
DEF: Well arranged or disposed ... .
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
equilibré [correct, adjective]
CONT: Tissu équilibré.
CONT: Torsion équilibrée.