English (General Vocabulary)
balance [correct, noun]
DEF: The pleasing harmony of various elements in a design, painting, musical composition, etc., harmonious proportions.
French (Vocabulaire général)
équilibre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Répartition des lignes, des masses, des pleins et des vides; agencement harmonieux (d'une œuvre d'art, d'un ouvrage d'architecture).
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
balance adecuado [masculine noun]