English (Chemistry)
equilibrium
OBS: As the concentration of deuterium atoms increases from natural abundance to reactor grade heavy water (99,75 mole % D20), the predominant molecules are H2O and finally D2O. HDO is the equilibrium product of D2O and H2O.
French (Chimie)
équilibre
OBS: Un système est en équilibre lorsque l'état où il se trouve est invariable dans le temps et qu'il ne peut être modifié d'une façon profonde et durable par une petite intervention extérieure au système.