English (Paddle Sports)
balanced [correct, adjective]
PHR: Boat evenly balanced.
French (Sports de pagaie)
équilibré [correct, adjective]
PHR: Bateau équilibré.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
equilibrado [correct, adjective]
PHR: Barco equilibrado.