English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
square [correct, adjective, officially approved]; sq [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: Modifier used to describe unit and subunit groupings.
OBS: square; sq: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
équilibré [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Adjectif utilisé pour décrire des groupements d'unités ou de sous-unités.
OBS: équilibré : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.