English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
balance [correct]
OBS: Term refers to bowling ball.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
équilibre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolos, billar y otros juegos de bolos)
equilibrio [correct, masculine noun]