English (Diving)
armstand [correct]; armstand position [correct]
CONT: The diver executes a dive from an armstand position. The armstand takeoff represents a sixth group of dives used only in platform diving.
French (Plongeon)
équilibre [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Plongeon en équilibre.
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
equilibrio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El juez árbitro declara "deducción de 2 puntos" [...] si un saltador hace un reinicio en un salto con carrera, en un salto sin carrera, o en un equilibrio.