English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Naval Forces)
additional military layer [correct, NATO, standardized]; AML [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A unified range of digital geospatial data products designed to satisfy the totality of NATO non-navigational maritime defence requirements.
OBS: additional military layer; AML: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Forces navales)
couche militaire additionnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AML [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Gamme cohérente de produits numériques géoréférencés conçus pour satisfaire l'ensemble des besoins maritimes de défense de l'OTAN autres que la navigation.
OBS: couche militaire additionnelle; AML : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.