English (Agricultural Economics; Silviculture)
cantonment [correct]
DEF: The process of transferring to the holders of rights over a property, the ownership of part of the property, in compensation for extinguishing rights over the remainder.
French (Économie agricole; Sylviculture)
cantonnement [proposal, masculine noun]