English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
amenability [correct]
DEF: Characteristic reaction of minerals to basic methods of mineral processing, studied in preliminary testwork on unknown ores.
CONT: ... amenability of ore to concentration and beneficiation ...
PHR: Amenability to beneficiation, to concentration.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
susceptibilité [correct, feminine noun]; capacité [correct, feminine noun]; propriétés [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Disposition d'un minéral à réagir à un mode de traitement visant à le séparer de la gangue ou d'autres minéraux.
CONT: Susceptibilité du minerai à une concentration par lavage : moyenne à élevée; très faible.
PHR: Capacité de concentration, d'enrichissement.
PHR: Propriétés de concentration, d'enrichissement.