English (Artificial Intelligence; Sequential Automated Systems)
stochastic automaton [correct]
DEF: An automaton which can define languages that cannot be defined by a deterministic automaton.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatismes séquentiels)
automate stochastique [correct, masculine noun]