English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications)
operating frequency [correct]; working frequency [correct]; mark frequency
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télécommunications)
fréquence d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence de travail [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Telecomunicaciones)
frecuencia de funcionamiento [correct, feminine noun]; frecuencia de explotación [correct, feminine noun]; frecuencia de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; frecuencia de operación [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Frecuencia en la que vibra un resonador piezoeléctrico con sus circuitos asociados en el estado de resonancia deseado.
OBS: símbolo fw.