English (Government Contracts)
follow-on contract [correct]
CONT: In addition, Treasury Board participation may be advisable in certain situations where interdepartmental responsibilities are being co-ordinated, when large follow-on contracts may be required, or where other national policies and objectives are related.
French (Marchés publics)
marché subséquent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au surplus, il sera prudent parfois d'obtenir la participation du Conseil du Trésor lorsque les responsabilités interministérielles doivent être coordonnées, lorsque d'importants marchés subséquents peuvent être nécessaires ou lorsque d'autres politiques et objectifs nationaux sont concernés.