English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
inferno [correct]
DEF: In astrophysics, a unit for describing the temperature inside a star. One inferno is 1 billion K, or approximately 1 billion degrees Celsius.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
enfer [masculine noun]