English (Philosophy and Religion; Archaeology)
underworld
DEF: A place below the surface of the earth, where the souls of the deceased live on, in many religions.
French (Philosophie et religion; Archéologie)
enfer [masculine noun]
Spanish (Filosofía y religión; Arqueología)
infierno [proposal]