English (Special Education)
directionality
DEF: Ability to translate the right-left discrimination within the organism (laterality) into right-left discrimination among objects in space.
French (Éducation spéciale)
directionnalité [feminine noun]
DEF: Possibilité de distinguer les objets les uns des autres quant à leur direction dans l'espace.