English (Music (General))
directionality
OBS: ... bet even where obvious classical form is not used ... the directionality of the musical motion ... suggest the ... influence of [classical tradition.]
French (Musique (Généralités))
directionnalité [feminine noun]
OBS: des mouvements à dispersion aussi réduite que possible peuvent de nouveau être plus ou moins privés de directionnalité.