English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
terrestrial park [correct]
DEF: A land-based park as opposed to a marine park.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
parc terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parc établi sur une portion de terre par opposition à un parc marin.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.