English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
General Labour and Trades Group [correct]; GL [correct]; General Labour and Trades [correct]; GL [correct]; GL
OBS: In the new occupational group definitions published in the Canada Gazette on March 27th, 1999, this occupational group was integrated into the Operational Services Group.
OBS: General Labour and Trades Group; General Labour and Trades; GL : terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Manœuvres et hommes de métier [correct, masculine noun]; GL [correct, masculine noun]; Manœuvres et hommes de métier [correct, masculine noun]; GL [correct, masculine noun]; GL
OBS: Dans les nouvelles définitions des groupes professionnels publiées dans la Gazette du Canada le 27 mars 1999, ce groupe professionnel est intégré au groupe Services de l'exploitation.
OBS: groupe Manœuvres et hommes de métier; Manœuvres et hommes de métier; GL : termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.