English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Materiel Group Information Services [correct]; MGIS [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Service d'information du Groupe des matériels [correct]; SIGM [correct]
OBS: Titre et abréviation officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.