English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
distilling head [correct]; distillation head [correct]; distilling column [correct]; distillation column [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
colonne de distillation [feminine noun]; colonne à distillation [feminine noun]; colonne à distiller [feminine noun]; tête de distillation [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.