English (Quality Control (Management))
audit findings [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Results of the evaluation of the collected audit evidence against audit criteria.
OBS: Audit findings can indicate either conformity or nonconformity with audit criteria, or opportunities for improvement.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
constatations d'audit [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Résultats de l'évaluation des preuves d'audit par rapport aux critères d'audit.
OBS: Les constatations d'audit peuvent indiquer soit la conformité, soit la non-conformité avec les critères d'audit, ou encore des perspectives d'amélioration.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.