English (Military Organization)
deployable force [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; DF [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]
OBS: deployable force; DF: The plural form of this term (deployable forces) and the abbreviation were standardized by NATO in 2016.
French (Organisation militaire)
force déployable [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DF [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force déployable; DF : Le terme au pluriel (forces déployables) et l'abréviation ont été normalisés par l'OTAN en 2016.