English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming; Data Banks and Databases)
internal schema [correct, standardized]
DEF: The part of a database schema that pertains to the internal level and that defines the corresponding representations of the possible collections of sentences within a particular user view including the manipulation aspects of these representations.
CONT: The internal schema describes the catalog of extensions - the stored data about entities and attributes in the real world.
OBS: internal schema: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Banques et bases de données)
schéma interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'un schéma de base de données se rapportant au niveau interne et définissant les représentations correspondantes des collections de phrases possibles dans l'étendue d'une vue utilisateur particulière, y compris les aspects traitant des manipulations de ces représentations.
OBS: schéma interne : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.