English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
6-chloro-2-trifluoromethyl-3H-imidazo[4,5-b]pyridine [correct]; fluoromidine [correct, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: H; b: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: fluoromidine: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H3ClF3N3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chloro-6 trifluorométhyl-2,3 H-imidazo[4,5-b]pyridine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; fluromidine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
H; p : Ces lettres s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: fluromidine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H3ClF3N3