English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
vibrating screen [correct]; vibratory screen [correct]; vibrating strainer [correct]
DEF: A cleaning device made with a screening surface which is mechanically vibrated at high speed. It is used throughout the mill to screen chips, coal, and other solid, dry materials.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
tamis vibrant [correct, masculine noun]; épurateur vibrant [correct, masculine noun]; épurateur à vibrations [masculine noun]