English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
shale shaker [correct]; vibrating screen [correct]; mud screen [correct]
DEF: A series of vibrating trays with sieves that remove cuttings from the circulation fluid in rotary drilling operations.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers)
tamis vibrant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Dispositif] pour éliminer les déblais des boues de forage.