English (Paperboard; Packaging in Paperboard; Containers)
fibreboard [correct]; fiberboard [correct]
DEF: Board made by pressing fibers of wood into stiff sheets.
OBS: Fibreboard used for container production may be corrugated board, or solid board.
French (Carton; Emballages en carton; Conteneurs)
carton dur [correct, masculine noun]; carton fort [masculine noun]
DEF: Carton à base de fibres de bois, densifié par pressage à chaud, remplaçant le bois dans différentes applications industrielles et dans la construction.
CONT: Le carton dur utilisé en caisserie peut être du carton ondulé ou encore du carton compact.
Spanish (Cartón; Embalajes de cartón; Contenedores)
cartón duro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cartón muy espeso hecho con fibras de madera prensadas en caliente [...]