English (Paperboard)
glazed millboard [correct, standardized]
DEF: Intermittent board dense, stiff, very rigid, smooth and water resistant.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
carton dur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carton à l'enrouleuse, dense, dur, très rigide, lisse et résistant.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.