English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
mean daily discharge
DEF: Mean of the daily discharge in a given period, or mean of the discharge during a day.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit journalier [masculine noun]
DEF: Moyenne des débits journaliers d'une période donnée, ou moyenne du débit au cours d'une journée.