English (Production Management)
daily output
CONT: Costly mechanisation is only justified if daily output is high and generally speaking ...
French (Gestion de la production)
débit journalier [masculine noun]; débit quotidien [masculine noun]; déperdition quotidienne [masculine noun]
CONT: Cependant, une mécanisation coûteuse ne se justifie que si le débit journalier est élevé. IFI, p. 22.