English (River and Sea Navigation)
parallel circle
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
parallèle [masculine noun]
DEF: Sur une sphère, petit cercle parallèle à un grand cercle
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
paralelo [masculine noun]