English (Demography)
childbearing age [correct]; child-bearing age [correct]; reproductive age [correct]; child-bearing years [correct, plural]; procreation age [correct]
DEF: The period in a woman's life when childbearing is possible.
French (Démographie)
âge de procréation [correct, masculine noun]; âge de fécondité [correct, masculine noun]; âge de procréer [correct, masculine noun]; période d'activité génitale [correct, feminine noun]; âge fertile [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Demografía)
edad fértil [correct, feminine noun]; edad reproductiva [correct, feminine noun]; edad de procrear [correct, feminine noun]; edad de procreación [correct, feminine noun]; período de actividad genital [correct, masculine noun]; edad de fecundidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rango de edades en el que la mujer es capaz de tener hijos.