English (School and School-Related Administration)
field of study [correct]
CONT: A field of study is a set of courses that fulfills lower-division (freshman and sophomore) requirements for bachelor's degrees in majors that correspond to the Field of Study. This means that once you successfully complete the set of courses in your chosen Field of Study, those courses will transfer and apply to a corresponding bachelor's-level degree at a Texas college or university.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
champ d'études [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un programme d'études composée de cours conduisant à des études plus poussées dans une ou à l'exercice d'une activité professionnelle.
OBS: Les termes «spécialisation» et «spécialité» sont impropres pour désigner cette notion.
OBS: champ d'études : Terme et définition recommandés et en instance de normalisation par l'Office de la langue française.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
campo de estudio [masculine noun]
CONT: La contabilidad es un campo de estudio dentro del área de la administración comercial.