English (Biological Sciences)
amixis [correct]
DEF: A reproductive cycle which lacks meiosis and fertilization.
French (Sciences biologiques)
amixie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de reproduction chez les organismes ne possédant pas d'organes sexuels différenciés.