English (Government Contracts; Execution of Work (Construction))
instructions to contractor [correct, plural]
OBS: instructions to contractor: term rarely used in the singular.
French (Marchés publics; Exécution des travaux de construction)
ordre de service [correct, masculine noun]; ordre d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document écrit par lequel un maître d'œuvre demande à un entrepreneur de commencer l'exécution de son ouvrage.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción)
orden de servicio [masculine noun]