English (Volleyball)
service order [correct]; serve order [correct]
OBS: The six players in a team line up with three at the front of the court and three at the back for each service. When a team regains service, they must rotate positions. Each player moves one position clockwise. Once the ball is in play, the players may move about the court as they like.
French (Volleyball)
rotation au service [correct, feminine noun]; ordre au service [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les six joueurs de l'équipe sont disposés en deux rangs, trois à l'avant et trois à l'arrière. Lorsqu'une équipe gagne le service, il y a rotation de tous les joueurs. Chaque joueur se déplace d'une position dans le sens des aiguilles d'une horloge. Une fois le ballon en jeu, les joueurs peuvent se déplacer à leur guise.