English (Public Sector Budgeting)
Treasury [Europe]
DEF: Collection of the financial resources of the State Administration, whether in the form of money, securities or credits obtained by budgetary as well as non-budgetary operations. The Treasury is the State cashier.
OBS: Treasury: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
Trésor public [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des ressources financières de l'Administration de l'État, qui sont constituées par de l'argent, des valeurs ou des crédits obtenus aussi bien par des opérations budgétaires qu'extrabudgétaires. Le Trésor public est le caissier de l'État, fonction qui correspond dans certains pays à la Banque centrale.
OBS: Trésor public : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
Tesoro Público [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de los recursos financieros de la Administración del Estado, ya sean dinero, valores o créditos obtenidos tanto por operaciones presupuestarias como extrapresupuestarias. El Tesoro Público es el cajero del Estado, función que en España corresponde por delegación al Banco de España.
OBS: Tesoro Público: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.