English (Postal Regulations and Legislation)
authorized user [correct]
DEF: A party designated by [a] customer and approved by Canada Post to have access to the products and services offered under a specific agreement.
OBS: authorized user: term used at Canada Post.
French (Législation et réglementation (Postes))
utilisateur autorisé [correct, masculine noun]; utilisatrice autorisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne désignée par [un] client et approuvée par Postes Canada pour avoir accès aux produits et services offerts aux termes d'une convention en particulier.
OBS: utilisateur autorisé : terme en usage à Postes Canada.