English (IT Security)
authorized user [correct]; licensed user [correct]
DEF: An individual or entity permitted to make use of a computer system or network resources.
French (Sécurité des TI)
utilisateur autorisé [correct, masculine noun]; utilisatrice autorisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne ou entité qui détient les droits d'accès requis pour accéder à un système informatique, à ses ressources.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
usuario autorizado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona registrada que tiene derecho a efectuar transacciones directamente con el sistema, es decir, que puede acceder a los recursos del sistema y a los datos.