English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
power-recovery turbine [correct]; PRT [correct]; blow-down turbine [correct]
CONT: Blow-down turbines, also called "power-recovery turbines" (PRT), are the velocity type, which means that the velocity of the exhaust gases rather than the pressure of the gases is used to produce the power ... Each of the three PRTs is powered by the exhaust gases ...
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
turbine de récupération [correct, feminine noun]; turbine de récupération de puissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Turbine qui tire son énergie des gaz d'échappement et est accouplée au vilebrequin.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
turbina soplada [correct, feminine noun]