English (Zoology; Animal Science)
dam [correct]
DEF: The female parent of any four-legged animal.
French (Zoologie; Zootechnie)
mère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple d'un veau, d'un porcelet
Spanish (Zoología; Zootecnia)
madre [correct, feminine noun]; progenitora [feminine noun]