English (Insurance Law)
insurance law [correct]
CONT: A governmental bureau in each state, territory, or province (and federal government, in Canada) charged with administration of the insurance laws, including licensing of agents and insurers and the regulation and examination of them.
French (Droit des assurances)
loi sur les assurances [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette loi répond à l'attente des praticiens du droit des assurances qui depuis au delà de vingt années attendent une réforme de nos lois sur les assurances.