English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Crop Protection)
apply [correct]
OBS: apply: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
appliquer
OBS: Pesticides.
OBS: appliquer : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.